Priests » Fr. SANTHOSH PHILIP (PETER) Kizhakkeyil
Fr. SANTHOSH PHILIP (PETER) Kizhakkeyil
Pet Name : Santhosh/Peter
Phone(Off.) : 7598328118, 9961697227
Date of Birth: 25-02-1968
Native Parish:  Aruvikuzhy Lourdes Matha Church
Current Parish: Puliyarai Little Flower Church
Address: Little Flower church, Puliyarai, Shenkottai Nellai Dt.
Ordination: 31-12-1994
Feast: June 29
Parents: (Late) Mr. K M Philipose & (Late) Mrs. Aleyamma
Brothers & sisters: Joichen, Babu, Sunny, Numy, Thankamma, Leelamma, Rev. Sr. Eliza SABS, Rosily, Swapna
Seminary: St. Thomas Minor Seminary, Kurichy 16-06-1985 to 05-1987 St. Joseph's Major Seminary, Mangalore - Philosophy-1987-1990 St. Thomas Apostolic Seminary Vadavathoor - Theology (B Th.) 1991 -1994
Higher Education: B Th

Service Details - Parishes

From To Parish Name Place Designation
14-02-1995 18-02-1996 St. Alphonsa Church Nagercoil Asst Vicar
14-02-1995 22-08-2016 St. Michael's Church Kattathurai Asst Vicar
18-02-1996 24-02-1997 St. Thomas Church Palugal Vicar
18-02-96 24-02-1997 St.Mathew's Church Annikkarai Vicar
18-02-1996 22-08-2016 St.Francis Assisi Church Mezhacode Vicar
24-02-1997 05-11-1997 St.Antony's Church Vayalinkarai Vicar
05-11-1997 27-03-1998 Little Flower Church Puliyarai Vicar
11-09-1999 17-08-2001 St. Goerge Mission Mekkarai Vicar
01-02-2002 06-2002 Lourdu Matha Church Chenamcode Priest-in-Charge
22-06-2003 2004 St. George Mission Anayadi Priest-in-Charge
02-02-2005 07-06-2005 St. Mary's Church Mundupalam Vicar
07-06-2005 03-07-2007 St. Gregorio's Church Kidangara Vicar
30-05-2012 29-05-2013 St. Rita's Church Kannady Vicar
29-05-2013 24-05-2014 Little Flower Forane Church Manjalumoodu Vicar
25-05-2014 24-05-2015 St.Michael's Church Thettivilai Vicar
24-05-2015 -- Little Flower Church Puliyarai MIssion Co-ordinator, Shenkottai Mission

Institutions

From To Institution Name Place Designation
06-1995 06-1997 Cherupushpa Mission League Kalluvilai Director
25-07-1998 01-2000 St. Mary's Minor Seminary Mukkoottukal Spiritual Director
17-02-1999 02-2002 Bishop's House Thuckalay Chancellor
25-07-1998 01-2000 St. Mary's Minor Seminary Mukkoottukal Teacher
06-1995 -- Bishop's House Thuckalay Vocation Promoter
06-2002 01-2003 St. Thomas Nursery School Marunthukottai Mission work
08-10-2007 30-05-2012 -- -- Spiritual Director
25-05-2014 24-05-2015 St. Mary's Minor Seminary Mukkoottukal Spiritual Director